WEEKLY SCHEDULE
Sunday April 18th - Sunday, April 25th

SUNDAY
April 18th 2021
12:00 am Fanny by Gaslight
Movie
1:45 am Royal Wedding
movie
3:30 am Pied Piper from Hamelin 1957
Movie
5:00 am A Most Beautiful Picnic, Fairy House Day on Avenue A 8/25/18
Arts
5:15 am Be Hear To Love Me
7:00 am Abdul Baki 2021
Music
7:30 am Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
8:00 am NOM Crowdsourced Cinema: The Princess Bride
NOM
9:45 am Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
10:00 am Celito Lindo 102020
Local Mexican Restaurant
10:30 am Buckingham Rabbits Vintage Store 4/6/19
Grand Opening Buckingham Rabbits Vintage Store
11:00 am Fourth at Unity Park (1951) 2021
11:15 am Chair Yoga with Jackie 4/10/20
Yoga
11:45 am Homecooking: Breakfast with Bev ep#1
12:00 pm 4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
12:45 pm Abe Lincoln of the 4th Ave
2:00 pm Police Advisory Equity & Use of Force Committee 4/8/21
4:00 pm Finance Committee Meeting 4∕14∕21
5:45 pm Emily Young Ghosthunting in Gill 2/2/21
6:00 pm Roger Salloom 2017
6:05 pm Kelsey belleau 2016
6:15 pm Reconciliation Ceremony 4/19/2004
6:45 pm GMRSD Meeting 4∕13∕21
8:15 pm Focus Locus Presents: The Lovelights 1/6/21
9:30 pm Black Hawk: 6th Annual Pocumtuck Homelands Festival 8/3/19
6th Annual Pocumtuck Homelands Festival 8/3/19
10:15 pm What You Need to Know About the Covid-19 Vaccine Forum 3/30/21
LifePath
11:45 pm Avenue of Flowers 2018
MONDAY
April 19th 2021
12:30 am My Favorite Brunette
movie
2:00 am Five Minutes to Live
Moviers
3:15 am Penny Serenade
Movie
5:15 am Discovery Center: Woodpeckers
6:00 am Toto The Tornado Kitten
6:15 am Center School Variety Show 2017
9:00 am GFDC Frank Gregory Muralist
9:30 am Meet the dairy goats Haley Randall 2021
9:35 am Gus’ Birthday Extravaganza CeCe Wood
9:45 am Haunting or Hoax Adeline Riley 2021
11:00 am FAB Model Workshop 2019
12:45 pm Fabric'sCool Episode 2 1.15.21
Fabric show with Kathryn Greenwood Swanson
4:00 pm Celito Lindo 102020
Local Mexican Restaurant
6:30 pm Selectboard Meeting 4∕12∕21
8:15 pm 4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
9:00 pm Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
9:30 pm What You Need to Know About the Covid-19 Vaccine Forum 3/30/21
LifePath
11:00 pm Fabric'sCool 1/22/21
Fabric'sCool-Episode 3: Swanson's World
11:15 pm Unity Skate Park Ceremony
TUESDAY
April 20th 2021
12:00 am It's a Joke Son
1:15 am War Comes to America
2:00 am DOA 1949
3:30 am His Girl Friday
5:15 am Lake Pleasant Bell Tower Restoration
5:30 am Macbeth 1/18/19
9:00 am Fairy House Day 2019
On Avenue A-Peskeomskut Park
9:30 am Avenue of Flowers 2018
11:00 am Musica Franklin 8/15/20: A Children's Fashion Show and Re-Imagining
Musica Franklin
11:45 am Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
12:15 pm Block Party on 4th Street
2:00 pm What You Need to Know About the Covid-19 Vaccine Forum 3/30/21
LifePath
3:30 pm Gill Center Historical Exhibit
4:15 pm Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
4:30 pm The David Pakman Show 4/20/21
6:30 pm GMRSD Meeting 4∕13∕21
8:00 pm TFHS Girls Varsity Vollyeball vs Mahar 4/13/21
Sports
8:45 pm She Said
9:45 pm Discovery Center: Importance of Pollinators
11:00 pm Exploded View 2018 Paper Jam
art, entertainment, Great Falls Discovery Ctr.
11:45 pm Fenway Park Wrestling with Star Dios
WEDNESDAY
April 21st 2021
12:00 am Rembrandt
Movie
1:30 am Tarzan and The Green Goddess
2:45 am Quicksand
Mickey Rooney
4:15 am Hitch-Hiker
Movie
5:30 am GFDC Alvah Crocker 2019
7:00 am The Rob Surette Story 2020
Art,positive inspiration
7:30 am Musica Franklin 8/15/20: A Children's Fashion Show and Re-Imagining
Musica Franklin
9:00 am Fabric'sCool: Episode 4 (2/5/21)
Fabric'sCool: Episode 4- Tailoring with Janet (Part 1) 2/5/21
9:30 am Mutton & Mead 2019
10:00 am The David Pakman Show 4/20/21
11:00 am GSB Teens & The Law 11/24/19
12:00 pm Reconciliation Ceremony 4/19/2004
12:30 pm Wuthering Heights 7/13/19
Kate Bush Flashmob @ Energy Park
12:45 pm A glimpse of The Upper Bend on Avenue A 10/13/19
A glimpse of The Upper Bend on Avenue A 10/13/19
1:00 pm Democracy Now 4/21/21
2:00 pm Police Advisory Equity & Use of Force Committee 4/8/21
4:00 pm The David Pakman Show 4/20/21
5:00 pm Democracy Now 4/21/21
6:00 pm Finance Committee Meeting 4∕14∕21
7:45 pm Science in The Valley ep#2 3∕27∕19
8:45 pm Rumble At The Shea Episode 1
9:00 pm TFHS Volleyball Varsity vs. Greenfield 4/6/21
Sports
10:45 pm What You Need to Know About the Covid-19 Vaccine Forum 3/30/21
LifePath
THURSDAY
April 22nd 2021
12:15 am Reefer Madness 1938
movie
1:30 am The Little Shop of Horrors
Movie Jack Nicholson
2:45 am Rock, Rock Rock
Movie
4:15 am Grave of the Vampire
Movie
5:45 am Fairy House Day on Avenue A 8/25/18
Arts
6:00 am Fourth at Unity Park (1951) 2021
6:15 am NOM Crowdsourced Cinema: The Princess Bride
NOM
8:00 am Democracy Now 4/21/21
9:00 am Outdoor Yoga with Jackie
At Bartons Cove
9:30 am Earth
9:44 am Fabric'sCool: Episode 4 (2/5/21)
Fabric'sCool: Episode 4- Tailoring with Janet (Part 1) 2/5/21
11:00 am rock Paper Scissors 2017
12:20 pm Montague Mass 1929
Historical
1:00 pm Democracy Now 4/21/21
2:00 pm GMRSD Meeting 4∕13∕21
3:30 pm Fabric'sCool Episode 2 1.15.21
Fabric show with Kathryn Greenwood Swanson
3:45 pm Celito Lindo 102020
Local Mexican Restaurant
4:15 pm Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
5:30 pm Democracy Now 4/21/21
6:30 pm A Most Beautiful Picnic, Fairy House Day on Avenue A 8/25/18
Arts
6:45 pm Fourth at Unity Park (1951) 2021
7:00 pm Wild Edibles Walk May 2020
8:00 pm Play On! 2020
Young Shakespear Players
9:45 pm Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
10:15 pm Skate Show
10:30 pm North Quabbin Garlic and arts Festival 2020
Leverett Mass
11:45 pm Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
FRIDAY
April 23rd 2021
12:00 am Scarlet Street
Movies
1:45 am The Inspector General
Movie
3:30 am Alfred Hitchcock: Rebecca 1940
TV Shows
5:45 am GSB: Canine Artie 2019
6:45 am Focus Locus Presents: The Lovelights 1/6/21
9:00 am Unity Skate Park Ceremony
9:45 am Fourth at Unity Park (1951) 2021
11:00 am Chair Yoga with Jackie 4/10/20
Yoga
11:30 am Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
11:45 am Barbes In The Woods Stephane Wrembel Trio 2019
12:45:00 pm Stuffed Animals playing soccer Raygen Pendriss 2021
12:50:00 pm Paper Bag Bandit at Home Vinnie Carne 2021 2
2:00 pm Selectboard Meeting 4∕12∕21
3:45 pm Spring clean up 2017.
4:15 pm Chair Yoga with Jackie 4/10/20
Yoga
4:45 pm Riverculture Green Screen Poets
7:00 pm Police Advisory Equity & Use of Force Committee 3/24/21
9:15 pm NOM Crowdsourced Cinema: Beetlejuice
NOM
10:45 pm CouchMusic: The Lost Tribe 2021
Music
SATURDAY
April 24th 2021
12:30 am The North Star
Movie
2:30 am His Girl Friday
4:15 am The Honeymooners Sketch 1951
4:30 am Ghosts of Hanley House
Movies
6:00 am Fabric'sCool 1/22/21
Fabric'sCool-Episode 3: Swanson's World
6:15 am Play On! 2020
Young Shakespear Players
9:00 am Wild Edibles Walk May 2020
11:00 am Outdoor Yoga with Jackie
At Bartons Cove
11:30 am Cinderella
12:00 pm Fabric'sCool 2/21/21 #5
12:15 pm Eric Grab Art Opening
2:00 pm TFHS Volleyball JV /v Pioneer 4/7/21
2:30 pm Police Advisory Equity & Use of Force Committee 4/8/21
4:30 pm Nolumbeka Project: Discovery Ctr. 5/18/19
GFDC
6:15 pm Selectboard Meeting 4∕12∕21
8:00 pm TFHS Volleyball JV /v Pioneer 4/7/21
8:30 pm 4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
4.7.21 Varsity Girls Volleyball v Pioneer
9:15 pm Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
Free Afternoon with Nina Rossi 4.5.21
9:43 pm Montague Mass 1929
Historical
10:15 pm Spiritual Alliance Lake Pleasant 2020
Lake Pleasant Historical with David James
11:45 pm Field day Montague 1940
Historical Montague